Community Organizations & Tenant Associations

29th Street Association

Mario Messina, President

East 50s Neighborhood Coalition
425 East 58th Street
New York, NY  10022
Linda Saputelli, President

East Midtown Coalition for Sensible Development
2 Tudor City Place, #3JN
New York, NY  10017
Edan Unterman, President

East Midtown Neighborhood Coalition
250 E 54th St #19F
New York, NY 10022
Cathy Sigel & Jerry Rosenkranz – Co-Chairs

East River Fifties Alliance

Friends of Dag Hammarskjold Plaza
301 Dag Hammarskjold Plaza, Suite 11A
New York, NY  10017
Sherrill Kazan, President

Gramercy Neighborhood Associates
P.O. Box 678 Madison Square Station
New York, NY 10159
Alan Krevis, President

Gramercy Park Block Association
34 Gramercy Park East
New York, NY 10003
Arlene Harrison, Founder and President

Kips Bay Community Association
33 Club for Senior Citizens
Msgr. Donald Sakano

Kips Bay Neighborhood Alliance
Molly Hollister, President

Kips Bay Neighborhood Association
300 East 33rd Street
New York, NY  10016
Co-Directors: Karen A. Lee, Michael Cousins & Nedd Crabb

Manhattan East Community Association
415 East 37th Street
New York, NY 10016
Fred Arcaro, President
From 34th to 42ndd Streets and 3rd Ave to FDR.

Murray Hill Neighborhood Association
PO Box 1897
New York, NY 10156
Diane Bartow, President

Rosehill Community Association
333 E. 23rd Street, #3D
New York, NY 10010
Gerald Schriffen, President

Stuyvesant Cove Park Association
P.O. Box 178
New York, NY 10009
Marty Barrett

Stuyvesant Park Neighborhood Association
P.O. Box 1347, Cooper Station
New York, NY 10276
Rosalee Isaly, President

Stuyvesant Town/ Peter Cooper Tenants Association
P.O. Box 1202, New York, NY  10009
Susan Steinberg, President;  Kevin Farrelly, Chair

Sutton Area Community
60 Sutton Place South
New York, NY 10022
Dieter Seelig, President

Third & 33rd (And Beyond!)

Lauren Pohl, Chair 
Third & 33rd (And Beyond!) is an organization representing Murray Hill, Kips Bay, & Rose Hill area residents, families and businesses. The primary mission of Third & 33rd (And Beyond!) is to continually improve quality of life and public safety in the neighborhood.
Facebook group:
Mailing list:

Tudor City Association
George Brown, President

Tudor City Greens
Rolan Peracca, President

Turtle Bay Association
224 East 47th Street
New York, NY 10017
William Curtis, President

Waterside Tenants Association
30 Waterside Plaza, NY, NY  10010
Janet Handal, President


Building and Tenant Associations

100 UN Plaza Board
Philip Bauman

105 East 16th Street Coop Board
Lewis Flinn, President

130 East 17th Street Coop Board
Brewster McCall, Board President
130 E. 17th St., #2B, NY NY 10003

132 East 35th Street Coop Board
Leslie B. Kahle, Board President

137 E. 28th Street Building
Kristin Gazlay, co-op board president

140 E. 28th Street Building
Matthew Volm, co-op board president

2 Tudor City Place
NY NY 10017
Timothy Grogan, Managing Agent
(212) 370-5059
Greg Fricke, Sr., Board President

22 Irving Place Corp. 
Vincent Sheehan, Coop Board President

230 E 50th Street Tenants Corp.
Board President Nancy VanDerbeck

236 E 28th Street Corporation
Pedro Carrillo, President
Irwin Cohen, Building Manager

242 Apartment Corp.
242 E. 19th St.
Jeffrey Dryfoos, President

279 East 44 Street Tenants Association
Alan Lawrence, Chair


303 E. 33rd St. Building Board
Tod Wender, Board President

201 320 7499,
itchell Barry, Managing Agent

303 East 37th Street Coop
Robin Fifield, Board Contact

305 East 24 Owners Corp.
305 East 24 Street, NY, NY 10010
President Lisa Denby

330 3rd Avenue Owners Corp.
Frank Murray, Board President

333 East 43 Owners Corp.
David Reiff, Vice-President
333 East 43rd St., Apt. 718
New York, N.Y. 10017-4826

344 E. 28th Street Residents Association
Aaron Humphrey, President
212-837-1949 / 917-554-7082

361 East 50th Street Tenants Association
Samantha Langer, Co-President

7 Park Avenue Coop
Board Representative Thomas Horan

Byron House Owners Corporation
165 E. 32nd St.
Silvana Vlacich, President

Carlton Regency Corp.
137 East 36th St., NY NY 10016
Robert Holmes, Resident Manager

Charleston Condominium
225 E. 34th St., NY NY 10016
Robert Andrzejewski, Resident Manager 212-889-3272

East Midtown Plaza
Between 1st and 2nd Avenues and 23rd and 25th Streets, New York, NY 10010
Eleanor Goldman, Chair, Board of Directors
East Midtown Plaza Housing Company, Inc. Management Office
333 East 23rd Street, NY, NY 10010
(212) 679-4342,

Gramercy Park Habitat
205 E. 22nd St., NY NY 10010
Bob Bonadonna, Board President

Grand Beekman Condominium
400 E. 51st St., NY NY 10022
Robert Matos, Resident Manager

Kips Bay Towers Condominium

300 E 33rd St. , NY, NY 10016

Marsha Bangaru, General Manager, FirstService Residential

Jasmine Narula, Board President

Murray Hill Mews
160 E. 38th St, NY, NY 10016
Jake Czechowicz, Treasurer

Murray Hill Terrace
201 East 36th Street
Richard Toledo, Treasurer

Southgate Owners Corp.
414 East 52nd St., NY NY 10022
Mary Signorella, GM

Southgate Coop Board
400, 414, 424, and 434 East 52 Street and 433 East 51 Street
Board President – Joanne Tavis; Dan Neumann – Treasurer; Ken Eipel – Secretary
Grant McCarthy – Assistant Treasurer; Joseph Connolly, Eric Rose and Neil RItter- Vice Presidents

The Crescent, 225 East 36th St.
Scott Rifkin, Treasurer

The Townsley Cooperative
245 East 35th St., NY NY 10016
Joyce Chorbajian

The Turtle Bay Towers Coop
Maria Zehler, Board Representative
310 East 46th street, New York, NY 10017

Waterside Plaza
Pete Davis, Managing Director

145 E 15th Street Tenant Corporation 
145 E 15th Street, New York, NY 10003
Florence Friedman, Board Member